All Ken Maynard movies list with pictures in order: from the very first film to the upcoming movies, TV series and cartoons with Ken Maynard.

Ken Maynard Ken Maynard filmography: list of films, TV series and cartoons

Ken Maynard filmography.
Here you will find full Ken Maynard filmography with all top and recent movies. The celebrity has worked as actor, director, writer, producer and has starred in 88 films, cartoons and TV shows. India where is Ken Maynard from affected the greater part of his work - the filmography is mainly dominated by movies in the genre Action,Western,Romance. Each film in the list has name, release date and IMDB rating. You can easily find all Ken Maynard roles: from the very young movie to the last one.
Career: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
Height: 1.83 m
Birthday: 21 July 1895
Death date: 19 January 2018 — 78 years
Total movies: 88, 1923 - 1972
-
Rating: No one has voted
Your rating:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

Best movies:

Filmography:

Actor (87)
Genre:
  • All
  • Western
  • Fantastic
  • Thriller
  • Action
  • Adventure
  • Romance
  • Detective
  • Comedy
  • Music
  • Crime
  • Horrors
  • Drama
  • Short
Name 
Year 
IMDB Rating 
1972
7.3
7
Bigfoot fantastic,thriller
1970
2
500
Harmony Trail western
1944
7.7
42
Westward Bound western
1944
8.2
25
1944
6.7
70
1943
6.1
54
1943
6.4
61
Blazing Guns action,adventure,western
1943
7
44
1943
6.6
32
1940
7.9
32
Phantom Rancher romance,western
1940
6.1
62
Death Rides the Range action,adventure,western
1939
6.6
43
Flaming Lead western
1939
7.5
18
Whirlwind Horseman romance,western
1938
6.8
23
Six-Shootin' Sheriff action,adventure,western
1938
7.2
33
Boots of Destiny romance,detective,western
1937
7.8
12
Trailing Trouble comedy,western,music
1937
6.4
7
1936
6.2
39
1936
Avenging Waters western
1936
6.2
43
1936
6.7
23
1935
5.2
5
Heir to Trouble action,romance,adventure,western,music
1935
Lawless Riders action,romance,adventure,western,music
1935
7.5
27
Western Courage western
1935
1934
6.7
26
In Old Santa Fe western
1934
6.6
74
Smoking Guns crime,western
1934
7.5
14
Mystery Mountain adventure,western
1934
7.4
45
1934
Drum Taps action,western
1933
5.3
25
1933
7.1
13
1933
6.7
30
1933
Strawberry Roan western
1933
7.5
21
1933
5.9
49
The Trail Drive western
1933
6.4
8
Fargo Express western
1933
8.2
13
Gun Justice western
1933
Sunset Trail action,romance,western
1932
8.9
12
Dynamite Ranch western
1932
6.2
25
Hell Fire Austin action,adventure,western
1932
6.7
32
Come On, Tarzan western
1932
7.3
26
Whistlin' Dan western
1932
6.9
19
1932
6.4
21
1932
6.1
77
1932
5.9
31
Branded Men romance,western
1931
6.3
13
The Two Gun Man western
1931
6.7
19
Arizona Terror romance,western
1931
6.8
6
1931
6.9
16
Range Law western
1931
Alias: The Bad Man romance,western
1931
6.6
18
Lucky Larkin western
1930
1930
1930
Mountain Justice action,romance,adventure,western,music
1930
1930
1930
The Fighting Legion action,romance,adventure,western
1930
5.7
6
The Lawless Legion action,romance,western
1929
1929
Senor Americano western
1929
The Royal Rider western
1929
1929
The Wagon Show western
1928
1928
The Canyon of Adventure action,romance,adventure,western
1928
1928
1928
1927
The Red Raiders western
1927
6.5
16
1927
1927
1927
Gun Gospel action,romance,adventure,western
1927
Haunted Range horrors,western
1926
5
5
1926
Senor Daredevil action,romance,adventure,western
1926
1926
7
7
The Demon Rider western
1925
1925
North Star drama
1925
5.8
13
$50,000 Reward western
1924
5.4
14
Somebody Lied short,comedy
1923
The Gunfighter western
1923
The Man Who Won western
1923
5.8
5
Director (1)
Name 
Year 
IMDB Rating 
1933

Ken Maynard films list - from early movies to the latest

If you ever wondered about Ken Maynard nationality, date of birth, how many movies has he been in or what is the next Ken Maynard movie than you're on the right portal! Moviesfan.org provides interesting information about the celebrity which is not provided by the most fansites or even IMDB. We collect info from the whole internet and give you the best! You can watch a few Ken Maynard images and follow to the photo gallery with lots of cool photoshoots. Also on this page you can rate Ken Maynard and leave a review.

Searching:
Scroll up
Feedback